Home > Pairings > Tedward
Tedward
35 views
Estrella Rose
4 likes

Edward: “Damn, I don’t know what to do… I do wanna know everything she’s hiding and help her if I have a chance. But Natalia refuses to say something and drop some hits. Her eyes say something’s happening to her… But I can’t get what…”
Terrence: “Sorry, I can’t help you. I know nothing about it.”
Edward: “It’s all so tangled… And I don’t wanna lose her… I don’t…”
Terrence: “Do you really love her so much?”
Edward: “I can’t do without her… If she leaves forever, I don’t know what I’m gonna do. I doubt I’d forget her so easily. Because I always think of her. I really like Natalia and consider her not just a friend of mine.”
Terrence: “I get it… The same is happening to me and Raquelle… I don’t know what to do… How to accept the breakup with that girl… You know, Edward, I think you and I are brothers not only by blood but also by misfortunes. We have the same problems. The problem with the girls.”
Edward: “Yeah, you’re right…”

The Broken Hearts Story, Chapter 17
Tedward is the male pairing of Terrence MacClife and Edward MacClife from such books like The Broken Hearts Story, The Secrets Hidden In The Scars, The Lost And Forgotten Memories.

Other Names

  • Edwarence
  • Edrence
  • Terward

Similarities

  • Both are men
  • Both are Taurus
  • Both are young
  • Both have black hair
  • Both are a part of the band "Against The System"
  • Both were born in New York
  • Both love music
  • Both can play a guitar
  • Both have the same cloth size
  • Both have the same shoe size
  • Both love singing
  • Both have half-brothers
  • Both are taken
  • Both have strong voices
  • Both can take high notes

Differences

  • Edward has a tattoo, while Terrence does not have
  • Terrence has blue eyes, and Edward has gray eyes
  • Edward was born in 1991, and Terrence was born in 1989
  • Terrence is two years older than Edward
  • Edward was born in May, and Terrence was born in April
  • Terrence is taller than Edward
  • Edward can speak Spanish very well, and Terrence speaks French a bit
  • Terrence was raised by his mother, and Edward was growing up with his father
  • Terrence was a part of the band Heart Of Fire, while Edward was not

History

Coming soon...

Facts

  • They often call each other the best friend
  • They love singing together for themselves and their parents
  • They helped each other change: Terrence became much calmer and able to control his emotions, and Edward became more confident and stopped hiding his talent for music
  • Many people believe they have a special connection, which helps them feel each other and what they think about
  • Their favorite thing to do is bullying each other
  • They always say nobody dares to hurt one of them
  • They always stand for each other
  • Terrence did not let Edward shot himself when Michael was trying to make him do
  • Edward could have killed Terrence under the pressure of Michael
  • In the alternative version of the story, Terrence was the best man at Edward's wedding

Quotes

Edward: “Damn, I don’t know what to do… I do wanna know everything she’s hiding and help her if I have a chance. But Natalia refuses to say something and drop some hits. Her eyes say something’s happening to her… But I can’t get what…”
Terrence: “Sorry, I can’t help you. I know nothing about it.”
Edward: “It’s all so tangled… And I don’t wanna lose her… I don’t…”
Terrence: “Do you really love her so much?”
Edward: “I can’t do without her… If she leaves forever, I don’t know what I’m gonna do. I doubt I’d forget her so easily. Because I always think of her. I really like Natalia and consider her not just a friend of mine.”
Terrence: “I get it… The same is happening to me and Raquelle… I don’t know what to do… How to accept the breakup with that girl… You know, Edward, I think you and I are brothers not only by blood but also by misfortunes. We have the same problems. The problem with the girls.”
Edward: “Yeah, you’re right…”

The Broken Hearts Story, Chapter 17

Terrence: I will never leave if danger is threatening you.

Edward: I know. If you had the same situation, I would do the same. Because I don't want to lose my brother. And I know I must support and help him.

Terrence: Glad to hear it. And thank you for protecting me. I wouldn't have dealt with that stinker alone.

Edward: That was my duty.

Terrence: I guess you proved that there's no limit to your bravery when the case is about your close people.

Edward: Oh, yay, a brave, irresponsible boy without brains.

Terrence: You are. You're really a sick and very weird donkey that irritates me by just doing nothing.

Edward: Oh, yeah, come on! Every time you start talking about your irreplaceability, I wanna grab something heavy and throw it at your gorgeous head.

Terrence: And I love you, little rag.

Edward: Hey, don't ruffle my hair.

Terrence: C'mon, have you ever had good hair? You're always like a scarecrow!

Edward: And you've overplayed a daddy!

The Lost & Forgotten Memories, Chapter 18

Edward: I’m glad you’re alive.
Terrence: I’m much happier you’re alive.

The Lost & Forgotten Memories, Chapter 21
Tedward
Information
Characters:
Status:
Siblings
Featured In:
The Broken Hearts Story
The Secrets Hidden In The Scars
The Lost And Forgotten Memories
.