Home > Pairings > Pedward
Pedward
38 views
Estrella Rose
4 likes
Pedward is the male pairing of Edward MacClife and Peter Rose from such books like The Broken Hearts Story, The Secrets Hidden In The Scars, The Lost And Forgotten Memories.

Other Names

  • Edter
  • Edwater
  • Petward

Similarities

  • Both are men
  • Both are young
  • Both are a part of the band "Against The System"
  • Both were born in New York
  • Both love music
  • Both can play a guitar
  • Both love singing
  • Both were born in 1991

Differences

  • Edward has gray eyes, and Peter has amber eyes
  • Peter was born in April, and Edward was born in May
  • Edward is taller than Peter
  • Peter can speak German a bit, and Edward speaks Spanish very well
  • Edward was raised by his father, and Peter was growing up with his mother

History

Coming soon...

Facts

  • They sometimes sing together

Quotes

Coming soon...
Pedward
Information
Characters:
Status:
Featured In:
The Broken Hearts Story
The Secrets Hidden In The Scars
The Lost And Forgotten Memories
.