Home > Pairings > Etalia
Etalia
39 views
Estrella Rose
3 likes

Natalia: “I wouldn’t help someone I can’t take. I’d give a damn about them. I wouldn’t wish death – that’s bad. But wouldn’t save as well.”
Edward: “I wouldn’t also help the one I can’t take. I wouldn’t even think of protecting them. Because I help only those I love, respect, and consider important to me.”
Natalia: “It’s about your family?”
Edward: “I’d sacrifice anything for it.”
Natalia: “I got it. Remembering how you were protecting your brother when we three were at your uncle’s house.”
Edward: “You think I should’ve stayed aside when that old bastard threatened to destroy him? I was ready to cut his throat, at least for daring to insult Terrence!”
Natalia: “Do you really still love him?”
Edward: “Of course! He is my brother! The one I got very attracted to. The one, with who it was always good to spend time. Terrence understood me like nobody else and knew how to help me with a word or a business. All of his pieces of advice were very nice, and I must’ve listened to them.”
Natalia: “So, wasn’t the fact that you were protecting him something like a situation when ‘trouble unites people?’”
Edward: “No, it was my wish. Helping him and protecting him was my duty. Despite what happened between us, I’ll always love him, respect him, and consider him one of my closest people.”

The Secrets Hidden In The Scars, Chapter 34
Etalia is the love pairing of Natalia Rochester and Edward MacClife from such books like The Broken Hearts Story, The Secrets Hidden In The Scars, The Lost And Forgotten Memories.

Other Names

  • Natadward
  • Nadward
  • Edwalia

Similarities

  • Both filmed in Against The System's music video "The Story About Us"
  • Both have a good relationship with Raquelle
  • Both have a good relationship with Terrence
  • Both are adult people
  • Both speak Spanish
  • Both are romantic
  • Both are sentimental
  • Both were born in 1991

Differences

  • Edward is a man, and Natalia is a girl
  • Edward has black hair, and Natalia is a blonde
  • Natalia has blue eyes, and Edward has gray eyes
  • Edward was born in New York, and Natalia was born in Kingston
  • Natalia was born in July, and Edward was born in May
  • Natalia is allergic to cat, and Edward is not

History

Coming soon...

Facts

  • They first met in the second book
  • They got close when trying to find a way to tell Terrence that he has a younger brother
  • They almost broke up because Edward wrongly believed Natalia cheated on him with Eugene Wainwright, who actually tried to rape her
  • The so-called soundtrack of their couple is Camila — Coleccionista De Canciones

Quotes

Natalia: “I wouldn’t help someone I can’t take. I’d give a damn about them. I wouldn’t wish death – that’s bad. But wouldn’t save as well.”
Edward: “I wouldn’t also help the one I can’t take. I wouldn’t even think of protecting them. Because I help only those I love, respect, and consider important to me.”
Natalia: “It’s about your family?”
Edward: “I’d sacrifice anything for it.”
Natalia: “I got it. Remembering how you were protecting your brother when we three were at your uncle’s house.”
Edward: “You think I should’ve stayed aside when that old bastard threatened to destroy him? I was ready to cut his throat, at least for daring to insult Terrence!”
Natalia: “Do you really still love him?”
Edward: “Of course! He is my brother! The one I got very attracted to. The one, with who it was always good to spend time. Terrence understood me like nobody else and knew how to help me with a word or a business. All of his pieces of advice were very nice, and I must’ve listened to them.”
Natalia: “So, wasn’t the fact that you were protecting him something like a situation when ‘trouble unites people?’”
Edward: “No, it was my wish. Helping him and protecting him was my duty. Despite what happened between us, I’ll always love him, respect him, and consider him one of my closest people.”

The Secrets Hidden In The Scars, Chapter 34

Natalia: Listen, Edward… Look at me. Please, don’t keep everything inside. You feel bad now because you’re holding yourself down. But trust me, when you open your heart, you will get better.
Edward: I don’t hide what I’m worried about.
Natalia: Yes, but you’re hiding many things. You talk briefly about what you’re worried about. You don’t reveal your soul.
Edward: I don’t wanna say the same thing for the hundredth time.
Natalia: Maybe, you wanna shed a tear?
Edward: No! No, I can’t. I must not do it! I must not!
Natalia: There’s nothing bad in a crying man. It’s not weakness, it’s bravery. When someone cries, they aren’t afraid to show their real side. They can stay themselves. They aren’t afraid of being a little vulnerable.
Edward: Everybody thinks I’m weak… But if I cry, I will lose their respect.
Natalia: But you’ve shed a tear many times before.
Edward: Yes, I cried. And I’m ashamed. Ashamed of letting myself be weak.
Natalia: Expressing your emotions should never make you feel ashamed. You must be ashamed when you can’t be sorry, feel pity, and be afraid. When you stay cold even when your close people are dying.

The Lost & Forgotten Memories, Chapter 21
Etalia
Information
Characters:
Status:
Engaged
Featured In:
The Broken Hearts Story
The Secrets Hidden In The Scars
The Lost And Forgotten Memories
.