Home > Characters > Helene Marshall
Helene Marshall
50 views
Estrella Rose
3 likes

The power is not only about how heavy and tough your hand is, but also the way you can overcome your fears and doubts.

The Secrets Hidden In The Scars, Chapter 38
Helene Miranda Marshall (born September, 10th 1992) is the fictional character. She is a regular character from The Lost And Forgotten Memories. She is a recurring character from The Secrets Hidden In The Scars. She never makes a guest appearance.

Personality

In the books, she described as "a cute, short, beautiful girl with black long (shoulder-length, later) hair, hazel eyes, and skin covered with a slight tan." She is a kind, sweet, and nice girl that seems too obsessed with taking care of her friend, Peter, who she is secretly in love with. That's why she often hears kind jokes from someone.

She is sensitive, takes everything seriously, seems too serious and smiles rarely in the beginning of her story. Helene regrets being too mean at her school years and started to fix her mistakes as long as she was growing up. Her whole world goes around Peter and her grandmother, who she takes care of as well as Raquelle takes care of her grandfather.

History

Coming soon...

Relationships

Family

Romances

Friends

Enemies

Facts

  • She should have originally never appeared in the earlier versions of the books, but she was born as a character because the author did not want to leave Peter Rose without a partner
  • Her name was formed based on the name of Phoebe Tonkin's character, Hailey Marshall, from The Vampire Diaries and The Originals TV Shows
  • She got her middle name in honor of Miranda
  • She used to get lessons of calligraphy
  • She is the only one from the lead characters, whose parents have never been married

Quotes

Strong and happy people never say bad things about others and pay no attention to the dirt they get showered with. Those people just do what they want and will always be happy with their lives. They always know what they want, never give up and fight 'till the end, even if everything goes wrong, and they can do nothing.

The Secrets Hidden In The Scars
Chapter 27

Even the most famous and favorite persona has haters. There would always be those, who would say bad things about you because of jealousy of your successes.

The Secrets Hidden In The Scars
Chapter 38

The power is not only about how heavy and tough your hand is, but also the way you can overcome your fears and doubts.

The Secrets Hidden In The Scars
Chapter 38

A real criticism lets you get better, not start to doubt yourself and forget who you are. It doesn’t insult you and your feelings. It just shows your mistakes and helps find a way to fix them.

The Secrets Hidden In The Scars
Chapter 40

A bad person would never be trustworthy to a good one, and a good person would never get along with a bad one. But two good people and two bad people would get on very well.

The Secrets Hidden In The Scars
Chapter 43

Sometimes a talk with a couple of very close people may be much more emotional and memorable than a pastime with many people, most of whom you do not know at all.

The Lost & Forgotten Memories
Chapter 15

Revenging on your haters doesn’t make sense when there’s so much that should reach to be happy.

The Lost & Forgotten Memories
Chapter 21

Helene: I won’t get sick of saying how much I’m proud of you. And I think you did a very noble thing by deciding to help your friends for friendship, despite all the risks. This is the act of a truly courageous and loyal man.
Peter: All I do is for love and friendship. No self-interest. Just a wish to thank.
Helene: I’m sure that nothing threatens me with such a wonderful man by my side.
Peter: Don’t doubt it, my sweetheart. No mercy for your enemies!
Helene: It’s so nice to hear it… I don’t know what I would do if I hadn’t met you… I’d probably work all day long and become a certain careerist.
Peter: Your grandmother wouldn’t be happy.
Helene: Yeah… I thought she needed a little to start looking for a boyfriend for me. Anyway, I found the one, who makes me happy. I don’t need another man.
Peter: Another man would have no chance. You wouldn’t reject such a gorgeous, handsome man, who would caress his sweetheart like a puppy and become a wild animal to protect her.

The Lost & Forgotten Memories
Chapter 21

Truly strong people thank even their enemies and betrayers. For the valuable experience. For making them much stronger and helping them find out that they could do much more.

The Lost & Forgotten Memories
Chapter 29

Real love is something much deeper than just affection. This is the case when making your beloved person and knowing that they’re safe is more important to you.

The Lost & Forgotten Memories
Chapter 8

Photos

Helene Marshall
Status:
Alive
Full Name:
Helene Miranda Marshall
Birth Day:
September, 10th 1992
Place Birth:
New York City, New York
Kingston, New York (former)
Nicknames:
Elena (by Daniel)
Gender:
Female
Ocupation:
Height:
155 cm (5'1")
Eye Color:
Hazel
Hair Color:
Black
Family:
Broklyn Gibson (father)
Wendy Marshall (mother)
Roger Marshall (grandfather)
Scarlett Marshall (grandmother)
Romances:
Peter Rose (boyfriend)
Friends:
Enemies:
Pets: